Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2008 £110,000 8.4% 6.0%
Jul 2005 £90,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Manor Road.

Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,122 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Jan 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,066 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2008 £110,000 £1,122 £202,426 £2,066
Jul 2005 £90,000 £918 £173,011 £1,765

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,410 per square metre (£154 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Manor Road.

Photos for 13 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.