71, Apperley Way, B63 2PY
71 Apperley Way is a 28 m² flat in Halesowen. It sold for £60,000 in Nov 2008.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Nov 2008
- Internal area
- 28 square metres (301 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Nov 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,957 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2008 £60,000 £2,143 £82,802 £2,957 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 28 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £82,802. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 28 m², this implies a valuation between £62,000 and £86,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Apperley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Apperley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 28 sqm (301 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.