14, Parker Drive, LE4 0JD
14 Parker Drive is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £115,000 in Jan 2008.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Jan 2008
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Parker Drive.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,742 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Jan 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,617 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2008 £115,000 £1,742 £238,718 £3,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,330 per square metre (£233 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LT1942
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 14 Parker Drive, Leicester
- Owner
-
RIGHTWAY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13507007)
Proprietor address: 101 Harrison Road, Leicester LE4 6JT
Price paid on title: £115,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Mar 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Parker Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Parker Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.