58, Mill Lane, HU17 9JD
58 Mill Lane is a 76 m² terraced home in Beverley. It sold for £102,000 in Dec 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2008 £102,000 10.3% 8.0% Nov 2001 £51,000 6.7% 5.0% Mar 1997 £37,500 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,342 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Dec 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,247 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2008 £102,000 £1,342 £170,789 £2,247 Nov 2001 £51,000 £671 £166,273 £2,188 Mar 1997 £37,500 £493 £170,228 £2,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,789. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beverley are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,020 per square metre (£210 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: