21, Waymark Gardens, WA9 4SD
21 Waymark Gardens is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Clock Face. It sold for £162,995 in Oct 2008.
- Sale history
-
£162,995 on Oct 2008
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,963 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Oct 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,880 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2008 £162,995 £1,964 £239,067 £2,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clock Face are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,640 per square metre (£158 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Waymark Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Waymark Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 22 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: