11, Riland Grove, B75 7AW
11 Riland Grove is a 67 m² terraced home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £153,500 in Feb 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2008 £153,500 7.3% 5.1% Dec 2003 £114,000 2.7% 0.5% Jan 2003 £111,500 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Feb 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,095 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2008 £153,500 £2,291 £274,339 £4,095 Dec 2003 £114,000 £1,701 £261,971 £3,910 Jan 2003 £111,500 £1,664 £291,134 £4,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,339. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,970 per square metre (£252 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Riland Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2023) for 11 Riland Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.