24, Denton Way, GU16 8UQ
24 Denton Way is a 95 m² terraced home in Frimley. It sold for £222,500 in Oct 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2008 £222,500 2.9% 0.3% Dec 2003 £194,000 12.4% 10.5% Nov 1995 £75,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Denton Way.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,342 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Oct 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,503 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2008 £222,500 £2,342 £427,780 £4,503 Dec 2003 £194,000 £2,042 £404,606 £4,259 Nov 1995 £75,500 £795 £399,901 £4,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,780. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frimley are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,260 per square metre (£399 and £488 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Denton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Denton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: