Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2008 £310,000 6.0% 3.4%
Mar 2004 £244,000 17.2% 15.5%
Feb 1999 £110,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Chiltern Road.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,263 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Apr 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,153 per square metre (£572 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2008 £310,000 £3,263 £584,508 £6,153
Mar 2004 £244,000 £2,568 £543,516 £5,721
Feb 1999 £110,000 £1,158 £494,454 £5,205

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £584,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £554,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Chiltern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Chiltern Road.

Photos for 32 Chiltern Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2016 16/01599/CLOPED
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
32 Chiltern Road Burnham Buckinghamshire
Description:
Application for a Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed: Alterations to front door, front rooflights, hip to gable roof extension and rear dormer.

Planning ref:
October 2016 16/00820/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
32 Chiltern Road Burnham Buckinghamshire
Description:
Single Storey Front and Side Extension to Existing Garage

Planning ref:
June 2016 16/00825/CLOPED
Type:
Status:
Application refused
Address: