120, Countess Street, BB5 1SN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £65,000 Apr 2008 22.3% 19.9% £102,160 £14,500 Oct 2000 na na £56,699 - Internal area
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £236 per sqm (£22 per sqft) in Apr 2008. For context, homes in Accrington are now selling for between £750 and £1,130 per square metre (£69 and £104 per square foot) . See the analysis of Accrington BB5-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £206,000 and £311,000 (275 m² × typical £/sqm in Accrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Company ownership
- Title number
- LA742801
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 120 Countess Street, Accrington
- Owner
-
WEST LANCASHIRE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 00772962)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Sep 1994
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 11/16/0439
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- 120 COUNTESS STREET ACCRINGTON LANC
- Description:
- CHANGE OF USE OF LAND TO RESIDENTIAL CURTILAGE, WITH SINGLE STOREY SIDE AND FRONT EXTENSION. (RESUBMISSION OF 11/16/0330).
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 11/16/0330
- Type:
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- 120 COUNTESS STREET ACCRINGTON LANC
- Description:
- FULL: CHANGE OF USE OF LAND TO RESIDENTIAL CURTILAGE, FIRST FLOOR REAR EXTENSION WITH SINGLE STOREY SIDE AND FRONT EXTENSION
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied