Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2008 £77,500 15.7% 13.1%
Mar 2001 £26,000 na na
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £933 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Sep 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,694 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2008 £77,500 £934 £140,577 £1,694
Mar 2001 £26,000 £313 £118,781 £1,431

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,030 and £2,050 per square metre (£95 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Lander Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Lander Road.

Photos for 35 Lander Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.