32, Hart Lane, TS26 8NN
32 Hart Lane is a 190 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £42,000 in Nov 1998.
- Sale history
-
£42,000 on Nov 1998
- Internal area
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £221 per square metre (£21 per square foot) in Nov 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £790 per square metre (£73 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1998 £42,000 £221 £150,010 £790 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 190 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,010. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £540 and £1,330 per square metre (£50 and £123 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 190 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2013 H/2013/0310
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Hart Lane HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Demolition of garage and erection of a double garage at the rear (resubmitted application)
- Planning ref:
- June 2013 H/2013/0282
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 32 HART LANE HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Demolition of garage and erection of a double garage at the rear
- Summary:
- 10 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 190 sqm (2,045 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.