Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£517,000 Apr 2008 9.2% 6.4% £1,104,941
£370,000 Jul 2004 17.5% 15.8% £930,794
£270,000 Jul 2002 na na £820,800
Floor plan
Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Hitherfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Hitherfield Road.

Photos for 43 Hitherfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms