4, Benefield Road, PE8 4ET
4 Benefield Road is a 130 m² terraced home in Oundle. It sold for £249,950 in Jan 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2008 £249,950 12.0% 10.1% Apr 1999 £93,000 na na - Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,922 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Jan 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,190 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2008 £249,950 £1,923 £414,655 £3,190 Apr 1999 £93,000 £715 £383,829 £2,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oundle are now selling for between £3,170 and £3,980 per square metre (£294 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Benefield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Benefield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.