38a, Meadow Way, RH2 8DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £170,000 Feb 2008 Leasehold 3.4% 1.2% £233,009 £146,500 Aug 2003 Freehold 21.0% 19.3% £379,859 £98,000 Jul 2001 Leasehold 16.6% 15.0% £239,633 £59,000 Apr 1998 Leasehold 10.6% 8.4% £226,208 £51,700 Dec 1996 Leasehold na na £257,877 - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,047 per sqm (£376 per sqft) in Feb 2008. For context, homes in Reigate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,440 per square metre (£488 and £598 per square foot) . See the analysis of Reigate RH2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £221,000 and £270,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Reigate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 38a Meadow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 38a Meadow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.