46, Upton Drive, WA14 5QP
46 Upton Drive is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Broadheath. It sold for £153,000 in Oct 2008.
- Sale history
-
£153,000 on Oct 2008
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Oct 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,207 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2008 £153,000 £2,250 £354,060 £5,207 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadheath are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,870 per square metre (£339 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Upton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2016) for 46 Upton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: