19, Devonshire Road, HA1 4LS
19 Devonshire Road is a 107 m² terraced home in West Harrow. It sold for £310,000 in May 2008.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on May 2008
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,897 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in May 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,592 per square metre (£519 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2008 £310,000 £2,897 £598,316 £5,592 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £598,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Harrow are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,360 per square metre (£471 and £590 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £542,000 and £681,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Devonshire Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Devonshire Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: