Property data
Sale history
£142,000 on Dec 2008
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,632 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Dec 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,961 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2008 £142,000 £1,632 £257,598 £2,961

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saxilby are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,980 per square metre (£184 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
623 square metres (6,706 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Mill Lane.

Photos for 22 Mill Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: