104, Foxhall Road, IP3 8HN
104 Foxhall Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Ipswich. It sold for £72,500 in May 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation May 2008 £72,500 Leasehold -54.8% -56.4% Feb 2007 £200,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Foxhall Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £966 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in May 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,405 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2008 £72,500 £967 £105,346 £1,405 Feb 2007 £200,000 £2,667 £327,151 £4,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,600 per square metre (£235 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- SK282554
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 96 to 104 (even), Foxhall Road, Ipswich
- Owner
-
EASTLIGHT COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 30124R)
Proprietor address: Eastlight House, Charter Way, Braintree CM77 8FG
Price paid on title: £200,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Oct 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Foxhall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Foxhall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Eastlight Community Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 16 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.