Property data
Sale history
£228,500 on Jan 2008 (est. today's value: £436,488)
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,480 per sqm (£416 per sqft) in Jan 2008. For context, homes in Elstree And Borehamwood are now selling for between £5,090 and £6,420 per square metre (£472 and £596 per square foot) . See the analysis of Elstree And Borehamwood WD6-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 39, Cleveland Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Cleveland Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2011.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Cleveland Crescent.

Photos for 39 Cleveland Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.