1, Comet Court, DN9 3PY
1 Comet Court is a 64 m² detached home in Auckley. It sold for £214,999 in Dec 2008.
- Sale history
-
£214,999 on Dec 2008
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,359 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Dec 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,050 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2008 £214,999 £3,359 £323,191 £5,050 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Auckley are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,920 per square metre (£201 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 31 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: