119a, Fernside Road, BH15 2EN
119a Fernside Road is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Poole. It sold for £229,000 in Jan 2008.
- Sale history
-
£229,000 on Jan 2008
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,775 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jan 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,844 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2008 £229,000 £1,775 £366,858 £2,844 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,240 per square metre (£295 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £547,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 119a Fernside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 119a Fernside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 APP/22/01313/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 119A & 119B Fernside Road, Poole,
- Description:
- Proposed plot separation to the rear of 119A and 119B Fernside Road for erection of a chalet bungalow with associated parking.
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 APP/21/00815/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 119A Fernside Road, Poole,
- Description:
- Drop Kerb at the entrance of property
- Summary:
- 16 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.