Flat 3 Harwood House, Ray Park Road, SL6 8QX
Flat 3 Harwood House Ray Park Road is a 58 m² flat in Maidenhead. It sold for £175,000 in Nov 2008.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Nov 2008
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,017 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Nov 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,744 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2008 £175,000 £3,017 £275,125 £4,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £4,610 and £6,050 per square metre (£428 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- BK402819
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 3 Harwood House, Ray Park Road, Maidenhead and garage
- Owner
-
THORNCROFT PROPERTIES LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: 43 Gardiners View, Europa Road, Gibraltar
Price paid on title: £175,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Nov 2008
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 3 Harwood House Ray Park Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 3 Harwood House Ray Park Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 22 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: