3, Carnforth Road, SK8 5QD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£107,000 on May 2008 (est. today's value: £210,134)
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,813 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in May 2008. For context, homes in Cheadle Hulme are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,500 per square metre (£304 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheadle Hulme SK8-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Carnforth Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Company ownership
- Title number
- GM440334
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 3 Carnforth Road, Cheadle Hulme
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Jan 2015
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Carnforth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2013) of 3 Carnforth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.