15, Jasmine Walk, NR4 7JS
15 Jasmine Walk is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Cringleford. It sold for £199,995 in Jun 2008.
- Sale history
-
£199,995 on Jun 2008
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,739 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Jun 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,756 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2008 £199,995 £2,740 £274,162 £3,756 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cringleford are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,010 per square metre (£288 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 June 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: