30, Florence Road, CV3 2AL
30 Florence Road is a 209 m² detached home in Binley. It sold for £298,000 in Dec 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2008 £298,000 na na Oct 2008 £300,000 -3.7% -6.4% Jun 2005 £339,950 na na - Internal area
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,425 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Dec 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,573 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2008 £298,000 £1,426 £537,676 £2,573 Oct 2008 £300,000 £1,435 £541,284 £2,590 Jun 2005 £339,950 £1,627 £560,436 £2,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 209 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,676. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 209 m², this implies a valuation between £537,000 and £742,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 209 sqm (2,250 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: