1 Singleton, Temple Drive, LD1 5LU
1 Singleton Temple Drive is a 31 m² flat in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £38,000 in Apr 2008.
- Sale history
-
£38,000 on Apr 2008
- Internal area
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,225 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Apr 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,567 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2008 £38,000 £1,226 £48,574 £1,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 31 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £48,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 31 m², this implies a valuation between £54,000 and £87,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Singleton Temple Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Singleton Temple Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: