5, Avon Place, SP1 2ET
Property data
- Sale history
-
£194,950 on Jun 2008 (est. today's value: £180,150)
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,249 per sqm (£302 per sqft) in Jun 2008. For context, homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,810 and £4,290 per square metre (£261 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salisbury SP1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £169,000 and £257,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Salisbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Avon Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2014. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Avon Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: