77, Cayley Way, PL5 2UA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£126,500 on Apr 2008 (est. today's value: £202,626)
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,386 per sqm (£222 per sqft) in Apr 2008. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,910 per square metre (£200 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL5-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £114,000 and £154,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Cayley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 77 Cayley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.