Property data
Sale history
£75,500 on Jul 2008 (est. today's value: £167,218)
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£920 per sqm (£85 per sqft) in Jul 2008. For context, homes in Wednesbury are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,760 per square metre (£151 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wednesbury WS10-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 39, Beebee Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 39 Beebee Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2013) of 39 Beebee Road.

Photos for 39 Beebee Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC: