21, Enmore Gardens, SW14 8RF
21 Enmore Gardens is a 125 m² terraced home in Mortlake. It sold for £750,000 in Apr 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2008 £750,000 11.6% 9.5% Oct 1996 £212,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Enmore Gardens.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,000 per square metre (£557 per square foot) in Apr 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,525 per square metre (£885 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2008 £750,000 £6,000 £1,190,608 £9,525 Oct 1996 £212,000 £1,696 £1,620,707 £12,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,190,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,750 and £10,290 per square metre (£719 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £969,000 and £1,286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Enmore Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Enmore Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.