15, The Hawthorns, PR3 1NF
15 The Hawthorns is a 119 m² detached home in Garstang. It sold for £310,592 in Oct 2008.
- Sale history
-
£310,592 on Oct 2008
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,610 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Oct 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,596 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2008 £310,592 £2,610 £427,958 £3,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Garstang are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,240 per square metre (£213 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: