21, Water Street, SA72 6DN
21 Water Street is a 148 m² terraced home in Pembroke Dock. It sold for £125,000 in Feb 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2008 £125,000 3.1% 0.7% Jul 2004 £112,000 44.1% 42.3% Sep 2002 £58,000 9.6% 8.0% Oct 1997 £37,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Water Street.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £844 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Feb 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £932 per square metre (£87 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2008 £125,000 £845 £137,931 £932 Jul 2004 £112,000 £757 £162,808 £1,100 Sep 2002 £58,000 £392 £156,260 £1,056 Oct 1997 £37,000 £250 £162,218 £1,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pembroke Dock are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,980 per square metre (£113 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Water Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Water Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.