7, Botham Drive, SL1 2LZ
7 Botham Drive is a 39 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £152,500 in Jun 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2008 £152,500 5.2% 2.4% Dec 2004 £127,500 6.9% 5.2% Dec 2003 £119,000 -1.5% -2.9% Nov 2002 £121,000 18.6% 16.9% Jun 2000 £80,995 na na - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,910 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Jun 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,586 per square metre (£519 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2008 £152,500 £3,910 £217,847 £5,586 Dec 2004 £127,500 £3,269 £191,391 £4,907 Dec 2003 £119,000 £3,051 £197,678 £5,069 Nov 2002 £121,000 £3,103 £216,174 £5,543 Jun 2000 £80,995 £2,077 £153,726 £3,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,847. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Botham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Botham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: