Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2008 £180,000 21.7% 18.8%
Nov 2006 £142,500 na na
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Feb 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,046 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2008 £180,000 £2,250 £323,680 £4,046
Nov 2006 £142,500 £1,781 £231,293 £2,891

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,680. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
GM281293
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
45 Laburnum Park, Bolton
Owner
BIRTENSHAW (Company reference number: 02978546)
Proprietor address: Birtenshaw, Darwen Road, Bromley Cross, Bolton BL7 9AB
Price paid on title: £180,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Apr 2013

Title number
GM800484
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
45 Laburnum Park, Bolton
Owner
BIRTENSHAW (Company reference number: 02978546)
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Sep 2025

Title number
MAN461708
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
45 Laburnum Park, Bolton
Owner
BIRTENSHAW (Company reference number: 02978546)
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Sep 2025
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Laburnum Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/04/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Laburnum Park.

Photos for 45 Laburnum Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications