91, Court Street, CF40 2RN
91 Court Street is a 82 m² terraced home in Tonypandy. It sold for £45,500 in Jun 2008.
- Sale history
-
£45,500 on Jun 2008
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £554 per square metre (£51 per square foot) in Jun 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £953 per square metre (£89 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2008 £45,500 £555 £78,157 £953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £78,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CYM118272
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 91 Court Street, Tonypandy
- Owner
-
THE RESIDENTIAL INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04653748)
Proprietor address: 21 Penlline Road, Cardiff CF14 2AA
Price paid on title: £45,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Feb 2014
- Summary:
- 03 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.