24, Finney Park Drive, PR2 1QZ
24 Finney Park Drive is a 102 m² detached home in Ashton On Ribble. It sold for £180,000 in Sep 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2008 £180,000 -2.4% -5.2% May 2005 £195,000 21.7% 19.7% Oct 2001 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Finney Park Drive.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,764 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Sep 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,672 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2008 £180,000 £1,765 £272,495 £2,672 May 2005 £195,000 £1,912 £326,299 £3,199 Oct 2001 £96,000 £941 £243,575 £2,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,495. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,420 per square metre (£152 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 434 square metres (4,672 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Finney Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Finney Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C