84, Olron Crescent, DA6 8JZ
84 Olron Crescent is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £220,000 in Sep 2008.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Sep 2008
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,492 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Sep 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,081 per square metre (£658 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2008 £220,000 £3,492 £446,096 £7,081 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,860 per square metre (£406 and £544 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 84 Olron Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2017. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Olron Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: