3, Gibson Way, PO21 1AW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £173,000 Mar 2008 5.8% 3.5% £267,213 £130,000 Feb 2003 20.8% 19.3% £288,848 £63,000 Apr 1999 na na £258,197 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,790 per sqm (£259 per sqft) in Mar 2008. For context, homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £1,930 and £3,330 per square metre (£179 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bognor Regis PO21-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £120,000 and £206,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Bognor Regis). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- WSX191680
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 3 Gibson Way, Bognor Regis
- Owner
-
SOUTHDOWN HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 28131r)
Proprietor address: 2 Bell Lane, Lewes, East Sussex BN7 1JU
Price paid on title: £173,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Apr 2008
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Gibson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Gibson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Southdown Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None