11, Brandon Road, PL3 6AT
11 Brandon Road is a 59 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £117,000 in Feb 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2008 £117,000 8.1% 5.4% Feb 2007 £107,950 11.8% 9.7% Oct 2003 £74,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Brandon Road.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,983 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Feb 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,083 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2008 £117,000 £1,983 £181,919 £3,083 Feb 2007 £107,950 £1,830 £159,257 £2,699 Oct 2003 £74,000 £1,254 £176,935 £2,999 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,050 per square metre (£205 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Brandon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Brandon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.