63b, Selborne Road, DY2 8LB
63b Selborne Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Dudley. It sold for £116,250 in Oct 2008.
- Sale history
-
£116,250 on Oct 2008
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,336 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Oct 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,269 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2008 £116,250 £1,336 £197,406 £2,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dudley are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,470 per square metre (£156 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WM943583
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 63b Selborne Road, Dudley
- Owner
-
CAPITOL HILL INVESTMENTS LLP
(Company reference number: OC338631)
Proprietor address: RSM Bentley Jennison, Charter House, Legge Street, Birmingham B4 7EU
Price paid on title: £116,250
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Nov 2008
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63b Selborne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 63b Selborne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.