225, Queens Drive, L4 6SQ
225 Queens Drive is a 84 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £136,000 in May 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2008 £136,000 -1.8% -4.4% Nov 2004 £145,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,619 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in May 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,517 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2008 £136,000 £1,619 £211,434 £2,517 Nov 2004 £145,000 £1,726 £295,506 £3,518 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,550 per square metre (£113 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £130,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 225 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/05/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2017) for 225 Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.