Property data
Sale history
£129,000 on Feb 2008
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,791 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Feb 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,271 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2008 £129,000 £1,792 £163,501 £2,271

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,710 per square metre (£184 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Mayfair Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Mayfair Drive.

Photos for 6 Mayfair Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: