208, Sprotbrough Road, DN5 8BD
208 Sprotbrough Road is a 151 m² detached home in Doncaster. It sold for £400,000 in Sep 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2008 £400,000 0.0% -4.4% Aug 2007 £400,000 na na - Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,649 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Sep 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,331 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2008 £400,000 £2,649 £653,921 £4,331 Aug 2007 £400,000 £2,649 £637,731 £4,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £653,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,610 per square metre (£177 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 925 square metres (9,957 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 208 Sprotbrough Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 208 Sprotbrough Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 313 sqm (3,369 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949