120, Green Lane, NG11 9LR
120 Green Lane is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Clifton. It sold for £91,500 in Aug 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2008 £91,500 0.6% -2.6% Jan 2006 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,129 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Aug 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,495 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2008 £91,500 £1,130 £202,119 £2,495 Jan 2006 £90,000 £1,111 £191,677 £2,366 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,119. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,530 per square metre (£199 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 120 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 120 Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.