12, Foxton Drive, TS23 3SB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£137,000 on Apr 2008 (est. today's value: £167,526)
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,985 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Apr 2008. For context, homes in Billingham are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,190 per square metre (£116 and £203 per square foot) . See the analysis of Billingham TS23-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £86,000 and £151,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Billingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- TES440
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 12 Foxton Drive, Billingham
- Owner
-
NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP
(Company reference number: 21256R)
Proprietor address: Endeavour House, St. Marks Court, Thornaby, Stockton-On-Tees TS17 6QN
Price paid on title: £137,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Apr 2008
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Foxton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Foxton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as North Star Housing Group (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area