6, Becketts Park Drive, LS6 3PB
6 Becketts Park Drive is a 157 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £260,000 in Jun 2008.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Jun 2008
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,656 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Jun 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,019 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2008 £260,000 £1,656 £473,948 £3,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,948. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £523,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- YWE17964
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Becketts Park Drive, Leeds
- Owner
-
THE BISWAS FOUNDATION
(Company reference number: 06687075)
Proprietor address: 20 Sandmoor Drive, Alwoodley, Leeds LS17 7DG, 11 Daymer Gardens, Pinner HA5 2HW
Price paid on title: £260,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Dec 2012
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Becketts Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2010) for 6 Becketts Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D