36, June Road, L6 4DB
36 June Road is a 62 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £75,000 in Sep 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2008 £75,000 21.3% 18.3% Jan 2003 £25,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,209 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Sep 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,199 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2008 £75,000 £1,210 £136,362 £2,199 Jan 2003 £25,000 £403 £116,364 £1,877 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,060 and £1,460 per square metre (£98 and £135 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £91,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 June Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 June Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.