36a, High Street, CV11 5DA
36a High Street is a 45 m² flat in Nuneaton. It sold for £60,500 in Apr 2008.
- Sale history
-
£60,500 on Apr 2008
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,344 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Apr 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,808 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2008 £60,500 £1,344 £81,380 £1,808 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,430 per square metre (£165 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £109,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36a High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 36a High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.