105, Waterside, L30 0RB
105 Waterside is a 113 m² terraced home in Bootle. It sold for £102,000 in May 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2008 £102,000 1.7% -1.1% Sep 2004 £96,000 12.6% 10.9% Jan 1997 £38,500 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £902 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in May 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,651 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2008 £102,000 £903 £186,521 £1,651 Sep 2004 £96,000 £850 £188,880 £1,672 Jan 1997 £38,500 £341 £199,216 £1,763 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,521. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bootle are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,530 per square metre (£111 and £142 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.