47, Victory Road, SW19 1HW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £452,000 Jan 2008 9.0% 6.9% £920,106 £248,950 Feb 2001 15.0% 13.8% £936,736 £170,000 May 1998 181.1% 169.9% £1,024,167 £132,500 Mar 1998 na na £832,199 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,645 per sqm (£339 per sqft) in Jan 2008. For context, homes in South Wimbledon are now selling for between £6,850 and £9,200 per square metre (£636 and £854 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Wimbledon SW19-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £849,000 and £1,141,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in South Wimbledon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Victory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Victory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 20/P3630
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 47 Victory Road South Wimbledon London
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION, PARTIAL FIRST FLOOR EXTENSION AND LOFT EXTENSION WITH RAISING THE ROOF RIDGE
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D